IBM M2150-810 : Practice Test

IBM
Exam M2150-810
IBM Security Web Fraud Sales Mastery Test v1
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]

Question No : 1
What is the risk of Jail braking or Rooting a mobile device?

A. It can cause the operating system to perform slower than usual
B. It breaks the platform's built in security and exposes the device to additional risks
C. No risk at all. It will just allow the user to perform more tasks on the device
D. Loss of warranty for the device

Answer: B

Question No : 2
Which answer highlights Trusteer's unique value?

A. Real-time intelligence from 270M+ endpoints
B. Minimal impact to the customer experience (reducing unnecessary authentication challenges)
C. Reduces operational impact - reduces false positives
D. All of the above are part of Trusteer's value proposition

Answer: A

Question No : 3
Trusteer Rapport provides maximum protection against malware by:

A. removing existing malware, securing the browser, stopping the customers online transaction immediately
B. removing existing malware, immunizing against future infections, securing the browser against future tampering
C. removing existing malware, immunizing against future infections, notifying the police
D. removes existing malware, immunizing against future infections, sending email to the fraudster

Answer: A

Question No : 4
What is typically missing from a traditional risk engine but is part of Pinpoint Criminal
Detection?

A. Transaction History
B. Device and connection
C. Fraud Evidence
D. Login Activity

Answer: D

Question No : 5
Which solution automatically removes malware and blocks malware attacks before they
can be initiated?

A. Mobile SDK
B. Pinpoint Malware Detection
C. Pinpoint Criminal Detection
D. Rapport

Answer: D

Question No : 6
Web Fraud Solutions help detect and prevent the full range of attack vectors including:

A. Phishing,Advanced Threats (against Employees), Account Takeover
B. Advanced Threats (against Employees), malware, phishing
C. Phishing, Malware, Account Takeover
D. Jailbreak, Mobile Fraud, Geo Positioning

Answer: C

Question No : 7
A cybercriminal is attempting to steal a user's online banking credentials to perform
account takeover. What technique can be used to perform this?

A. Phishing
B. Malware
C. Social Engineering
D. All of the above

Answer: C

Question No : 8
When using Pinpoint Malware Detection, what occurs in the vast majority of cases?

A. Malware infected devices are identified as they attempt to log on to the banking application
B. End-users are contacted and told they have to remove the malware
C. Results are fed to the risk engine
D. Transactions reviewed from the originating device

Answer: C

Question No : 9
Which Trusteer Solution can identify a jailbroken device?

A. Rapport
B. Mobile SDK
C. Pinpoint Malware Detection
D. Pinpoint Criminal Detection

Answer: D

Question No : 10
Which Trusteer product detects malware risks accurately and serves as an ea warning so that financial institutions can act before it's too late?

A. Mobile SDK
B. Rapport
C. Pinpoint Malware Detection
D. Pinpoint Criminal Detection

Answer: B


0 comments:

Post a Comment